Privacy Policy


Our commitment to privacy

We know that protecting the privacy and confidentiality of your personal information is important to you. This Privacy Code governs the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in any form, whether written or electronic, by us and our affiliates. The collection, use and disclosure of your personal information is governed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (the “Act”), and any applicable provincial legislation. This Privacy Code explains what personal information may be collected from you and how it is used. It also explains how you can ask questions, make suggestions, and express concerns about our privacy practices.

This Privacy Code applies only to personal information collected by us and our affiliates. Be aware that our websites may contain links to other websites that are maintained by third parties who are not required to comply with this Privacy Code and for which we have no responsibility. Please review the privacy policies on any external websites to determine their information handling practices.This Privacy Code is available to the public through our websites. If you have any additional concerns or questions, we encourage you to contact us and we will address your concerns to the best of our ability. Please read this Privacy Code carefully, and check back periodically as we may update it from time to time. By submitting your personal information to us, you signify your agreement to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Code.

Children: If you are under the age of 18, be sure to obtain your parent or guardian’s permission before you send any personal information to us, or anyone else. We encourage parents to get involved with their children’s online usage and to be aware of the activities in which they are participating.How to address concerns regarding your privacy. We encourages you to contact us with any questions or concerns you have about your privacy or this Privacy Code. If you have a question concerning our Privacy Code, would like a copy, or if you have any concerns, please contact us by email(Info@pedisedate.com)This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

© Copyright Pedisedate